Cambodia’s first coding festival, organized by Cambodia Academy of Digital Technology
CODE-C is a developer conference and tech expo for coders, tech business leaders, and digital talents to empower digital innovation made in Cambodia and to build Cambodia’s digital future. It aims to bring together participants from the tech ecosystem, digital business, government, and educational institutions. Joined by leading industry speakers and key innovators, participants get updated about the newest trends and key challenges from infrastructure to systems and processes.
Phnom Penh, June 2, 2022 – Cambodia Academy of Digital Technology – CADT, with the support of the Ministry of Post and Telecommunications in partnership with USAID, and Development Engineering UC Berkeley, is pleased to announce the first Developer Conference “CODE-C” which was holding on 17-18 June 2022 from 8:30 AM to 05:00 PM at CADT Innovation Center of Cambodia Academy of Digital Technology.
The Cambodia Academy of Digital Technology hosts the conference in partnership with USAID and Development Engineering at UC Berkeley. As part of the program, its exhibition will gather innovative products/services from digital businesses and start-ups across sectors to showcase the development of the digital ecosystem in Cambodia.
As part of CADT’s envision of fostering the IT and digital technology ecosystem in Cambodia, CODE-C will be the first-ever developer conference to create an annual exchange platform for the developer community to exchange information about technology development trends.
The conference entrance will be free of charge. Participants will get to explore ideas, discussions, and trends shared by the industry experts showcased on various stages from the Digital Business Stage to the Developer Stage. Get ready to be part of the dynamic first developer conference and tech expo in town.