The organizers say “Innovation Festival is one of the nurturing events that will advocate the landscape of innovation potential with various trending topics conducted in a workshop model to build awareness and offer a comprehensive blueprint and practical steppingstone to all youth in Cambodia with a potential target of university students .”
Call researchers from around ASEAN whose passionate about the latest research and development
March 26, 2023 - On the occasion of the opening ceremony of the National Day "Science, Technology and Innovation 1", Samdech Techo Hun Sen, Prime Minister of the Kingdom of Cambodia, paid a courtesy call on the opening day of the National Day. A science and technology exhibition showcasing technology products and services from national and international companies.
8th December 2022
The event is a combination of the LMC Conference on Emerging Technology, which is the first out of two conferences in the activities under the Project “Build Capacity through LMC for Digital Economy” funded by the Mekong-Lancang Cooperation Special Fund, and the former annual Optical character recognition and Natural language processing technologies for ASEAN languages (ONA), which is now enlarging its scope toward the ASEAN Conference on Emerging Technologies (ACET).