Women in Tech Award community event for finalists
Women from all 5 categories are invited to participate in the community event for training and networking
Women in Tech Award final pitches
Then, the top 5 will come to our center to pitch. There will just be our jury.
Women in Tech Award ceremony day
The winners are announced at the Cambodia Women in Tech Ceremony in Phnom Penh.
About the Women in Tech Award.
Women in tech are making great strides in the industry, despite facing many challenges. The Cambodian Women in Tech Award celebrates the achievements of women entrepreneurs in the digital sector, IT engineers, young women in the tech sector, women in eGovernment, and women in the digital creative industry in Cambodia. The award provides a platform for women in tech to network with each other and to share their knowledge and experiences. This helps to empower women in tech and to create a more inclusive and diverse tech community in Cambodia.
The award ceremony is a prelude to other activities such as trainings, campaigns, mentoring and networking events. CADT and DTC Cambodia are organizing the Women in Tech Award together. The awards are supported by the Ministry of Post and Telecommunications (MPTC) and the Ministry of Women’s Affairs (MoWA).
Supported By.
Organized By.
Outreach Partner.